Home
About Us
Schedule/Results
Partners
FAQs
News
Drivers
Tracks
Registration
Standings
Gallery
Video
Links
Coming Soon
For Sale
ASCS Gear
Driver History
Promotional

2019 Standings
2019 Points Standings  wo/drops


2019 American Super Cup Racing Series  

After Rockford 1        7/11/19 
                                                                        Feature    Heat   
                                                      Points         Wins      Wins   
1.   #31     Ellis                                299                2            1
2.   #98     Ma Rose                        291                1            1                            
3.   #85     Julien (r)                        283                 1
4.   #17     Talley                             281                1            1  
5.   #01     Mi Rose                         271  
6.   #  2     Schuler                          267                              1   
7.   #101   Vines (r)                         261                              3
8.   # 97    Eurick (r)                        248 
9.   # 14    Tracey (r)                       240                              1    
10  # 21    Mader (r)                        230  
11  # 25    Wiess (r)                        152                               1
12  # 24    Lindemann (r)                147
13. #   4    Baldyga                          131                              1
14. # 12H Hoffman (r)                     123                             
15. #  3    Arnold (r)                          68  
16. #  8     Davis                               66
17. # 29   McNeilly (r)                      57 
​18. #   6    Russell (r)                       56
​19. # 11    Mennicke                        53                              1
20. #   2    Lindemuth (r)                  20 
21. # 59    Olsen (r)
​22 #   2    Metallo (r)
23 # 15    Lunsman
24. #  7    Cerer 
25. #22    Ruth (r)
26. #12    Schulz
27. #07    Johnson (r)

2019 American Super Cup Racing Series- Rookie of the Year
1.  #  85     Julien (r)                      283
2.   #101     Vines (r)                      261 
3.   # 97     Eurich (r)                     248 
4.   # 14     Tracey (r)                    240                           
5.   # 21     Mader (r)                     230 
6.   # 25      Wiess (r)                    152 
7.   # 24     Lindemann (r)             147
8.   # 12     Hoffman (r)                 123                   
9.   #  3      Arnold (r)                      68
10.   #29     McNeilly (r)                  57
11. #  6     Russell (r)                     56
​12. #  2     Lindemuth (r)                20 

​2019 American Super Cup Racing Series- Top Qualifiers
1. #  85     Julien                            12
2. #  01     Mi. Rose                         7
3. #  12     Hoffman                         5                
4. #  17     Talley                             4                
5. #  31     Ellis                                3           
6. #    6     Russell                           3       
7. #    2     Schuler                          1               
​8. #  98    Ma. Rose                        1



Race 2 Results - Slinger Speedway - April 28, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Julien                Ma. Rose             Vines                            Ellis    
2.  Mi. Rose              Ellis                   Eurick                       Ma. Rose   
​3.  Talley                 Mi. Rose             Mader                          Talley     
4.                              Talley                Weiss                          Schuler   
5.                             Schuler               Tracy                         Mi. Rose
6.                              Julien              Lindemann                     Julien
7.                                                                                             Vines
8.                                                                                             Eurick
9.                                                                                            Mader  
10.                                                                                           Tracy
11.                                                                                          Weiss
12.                                                                                       Lindemann  
13.
14.
15.

Race 1 Results - Rockford Speedway  - April 13, 14 2019 - RAINOUT
Race 3 Results - Golden Sands Speedway  - May 27, 2019 - RAINOUT
Race 4 Results - Slinger Speedway - June 2, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Talley                  Ellis                    Wiess                         Ma Rose  
2.  Mi Rose            Schuler                 Mader                         Schuler
​3.  Schuler             Ma Rose             Hoffman                       Talley 
4.                            Julien                   Eurick                         Mi Rose
5.                            Talley                  Tracey                        Julien
6.                            Mi Rose             Lindemann                   Ellis
7.                             Vines                                                     Hoffman           
8.                                                                                           Wiess  
9.                                                                                           Eurick   
10.                                                                                         Tracey 
11.                                                                                         Mader 
12.                                                                                      Lindemann
13.                                                                                         Vines
14.
15.

2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2017 Results
Race 5 Results - Grundy County Speedway  - June  6, 2019 - RAINOUT

Practiced, Qualified - Did award Pole points.
​           Pole                 Heat 1             Heat 2                        Feature
1.     Hoffman
2.     Mi Rose
​3.     Julien 

Race 6 Results - Slinger Speedway - June 16, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Julien              Mennicke                Talley                           Ellis
2.  Hoffman            Ellis                      Arnold                         Hoffman
​3.  Ma Rose        Ma Rose                 Baldyga                       Baldyga
4.                           Julien                    Schuler                       Schuler  
5.                         Hoffman                  Eurick                          Arnold
6.                           Vines                    Tracey                         Julien
7.                         Mi Rose                  Mader                          Vines                       
8.                                                                                            Mennicke 
9.                                                                                             Mi Rose 
10.                                                                                          Talley
11.                                                                                          Eurick
12.                                                                                          Tracey
13.                                                                                          Mi Rose
14.                                                                                          Mader
15.
           ​
Race 7 Results - Tomah Sparta Speedway - June 28, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Julien                 Vines                  Tracey                         Juliens
2.  Mi Rose              Ellis                    Eurick                         Mi Rose
​3.  Ma Rose           Julien                   Talley                         Ma Rose
4.                          Ma Rose               Schuler                        Eurick  
5.                          Mi Rose                 Mader                         Tracey
6.                                                                                            Talley 
7.                                                                                            Ellis
8.                                                                                            Mader   
9.                                                                                           Schuler 
10.                                                                                          Vines 
11.                                                                                          
           ​

Race 8 Results - Rockford Speedway - July 8, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Russell             Baldyga                 Vines                          Talley
2.   Julien               Talley                  Mi Rose                       Baldyga
​3.    Ellis               Russell                  Tracey                         Russell
4.                           Ellis                     Lindemann                     Ma Rose  
5.                         Ma Rose                 Schuler                         Ellis
6.                           Julien                    Eurick                         Julien
7.                           Davis                    McNeilly                      Wiess                       
8.                           Wiess                    Mader                         Vines 
9.                                                                                            Davis 
10.                                                                                         Schuler
11.                                                                                          Eurick
12.                                                                                         Mi Rose
13.                                                                                         Tracey
14.                                                                                        Lindemann
15.                                                                                         McNeilly
16.                                                                                          Mader
           ​
Race 9 Results - Slinger Speedway - July 14, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  
2.  
​3.  
4.                           
5.                         
6.                           
7.                                   
8.                                                                                             
9.                                                                                             
10.                                                                                          
11.                                                                                          
12.                                                                                          
13.                                                                                          
14.                                                                                          
15.
           ​