Home
About Us
Schedule/Results
Partners
FAQs
News
Drivers
Tracks
Registration
Standings
Gallery
Video
Links
Coming Soon
For Sale
ASCS Gear
Driver History
Promotional

2019 Standings
2019 Final Points Standings  w/drops


Race 2 Results - Slinger Speedway - April 28, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Julien                Ma. Rose             Vines                            Ellis    
2.  Mi. Rose              Ellis                   Eurick                       Ma. Rose   
​3.  Talley                 Mi. Rose             Mader                          Talley     
4.                              Talley                Weiss                          Schuler   
5.                             Schuler               Tracy                         Mi. Rose
6.                              Julien              Lindemann                     Julien
7.                                                                                             Vines
8.                                                                                             Eurick
9.                                                                                            Mader  
10.                                                                                           Tracy
11.                                                                                          Weiss
12.                                                                                       Lindemann  
13.
14.
15.

Race 1 Results - Rockford Speedway  - April 13, 14 2019 - RAINOUT
Race 3 Results - Golden Sands Speedway  - May 27, 2019 - RAINOUT
Race 4 Results - Slinger Speedway - June 2, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Talley                  Ellis                    Wiess                         Ma Rose  
2.  Mi Rose            Schuler                 Mader                         Schuler
​3.  Schuler             Ma Rose             Hoffman                       Talley 
4.                            Julien                   Eurick                         Mi Rose
5.                            Talley                  Tracey                        Julien
6.                            Mi Rose             Lindemann                   Ellis
7.                             Vines                                                     Hoffman           
8.                                                                                           Wiess  
9.                                                                                           Eurick   
10.                                                                                         Tracey 
11.                                                                                         Mader 
12.                                                                                      Lindemann
13.                                                                                         Vines
14.
15.

2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2017 Results
Race 5 Results - Grundy County Speedway  - June  6, 2019 - RAINOUT

Practiced, Qualified - Did award Pole points.
​           Pole                 Heat 1             Heat 2                        Feature
1.     Hoffman
2.     Mi Rose
​3.     Julien 

Race 6 Results - Slinger Speedway - June 16, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Julien              Mennicke                Talley                           Ellis
2.  Hoffman            Ellis                      Arnold                         Hoffman
​3.  Ma Rose        Ma Rose                 Baldyga                       Baldyga
4.                           Julien                    Schuler                       Schuler  
5.                         Hoffman                  Eurick                          Arnold
6.                           Vines                    Tracey                         Julien
7.                         Mi Rose                  Mader                          Vines                       
8.                                                                                            Mennicke 
9.                                                                                             Mi Rose 
10.                                                                                          Talley
11.                                                                                          Eurick
12.                                                                                          Tracey
13.                                                                                          Mi Rose
14.                                                                                          Mader
15.
           ​
Race 7 Results - Tomah Sparta Speedway - June 28, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Julien                 Vines                  Tracey                         Juliens
2.  Mi Rose              Ellis                    Eurick                         Mi Rose
​3.  Ma Rose           Julien                   Talley                         Ma Rose
4.                          Ma Rose               Schuler                        Eurick  
5.                          Mi Rose                 Mader                         Tracey
6.                                                                                            Talley 
7.                                                                                            Ellis
8.                                                                                            Mader   
9.                                                                                           Schuler 
10.                                                                                          Vines 
11.                                                                                          
           ​

Race 8 Results - Rockford Speedway - July 8, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Russell             Baldyga                 Vines                          Talley
2.   Julien               Talley                  Mi Rose                       Baldyga
​3.    Ellis               Russell                  Tracey                         Russell
4.                           Ellis                     Lindemann                     Ma Rose  
5.                         Ma Rose                 Schuler                         Ellis
6.                           Julien                    Eurick                         Julien
7.                           Davis                    McNeilly                      Wiess                       
8.                           Wiess                    Mader                         Vines 
9.                                                                                            Davis 
10.                                                                                         Schuler
11.                                                                                          Eurick
12.                                                                                         Mi Rose
13.                                                                                         Tracey
14.                                                                                        Lindemann
15.                                                                                         McNeilly
16.                                                                                          Mader
           ​
Race 9 Results - Slinger Speedway - July 14, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Baldyga          Hoffman                Mennicke                    Baldyga
2.  Talley             Jullien                    Vines                          Julien
​3.  Mi Rose          Lindemann            Tracey                        Talley  
4.                         Ellis                       Wiess                         Vines                
5.                         Baldyga                 Mader                         Mennicke
6.                         Schuler                  Eurick                         Ellis              
7.                         Talley                    McNeilly                      Mi Rose
8.                                                       Ma. Rose                    Tracey                  
9.                                                                                          Schuler   
10.                                                                                        Madder  
11.                                                                                        Wiess  
12.                                                                                        Hoffman  
13.                                                                                        Lindemann   
14.                                                                                        Eurich  
15                                    .                                                    McNeilly 
16.                                                                                        Ma, Rose    

     ​
Race 10 Results - Dells Raceway Park - August  3, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Talley                  Talley                  Wiess                         Julien
2.  Baldyga              Mi Rose              Mader                         Talley
​3.  Julien                 Julien                  Tacey                          Baldyga
4.                            Vines                   Schuler                       Ma. Rose
5.                            Ma. Rose             Eurich                         Vines 
6.                            Baldyga               Lindemann                 Tracey
7.                                                        Ellis                             Wiess  
8.                                                                                            Mader
9.                                                                                            Mi Rose
10.                                                                                          Schuler
11.                                                                                          Liindeman 
12.                                                                                          Eurich
13.                                                                                          Ellis
                                                                                    
                                  .                                                   
                                                                                        

     ​
Race 11 Results - Rockford Speedway - August  17, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Talley                 Russell                Vines                        Russell        
2.  Baldyga              Ellis                     Tracey                      Baldyga  
​3.  Julien                  Julien                  Mi. Rose                   Talley   
4.                             Talley                  Davis                         Mi. Rose  
5.                             Baldyga              Mader                        Ellis  
6.                             Mi. Rose             Eurich                       Julien   
7.                                                                                          Vines   
8.                                                                                          Tracey
9.                                                                                          Mader  
10.                                                                                        Davis
11.                                                                                        Eurich
12.                                                                                        


                                  .                                                   


     ​
Race 12 Grundy Speedway - August  31, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Baldyga             Mi. Rose                Eurich                        Talley
2.  Julien                Talley                     Schuler                      Baldyga  
​3.  Talley                Baldyga                 Wiess                         Ellis  
4.                            Arnold                   Tracey                        Julien
5.                            Vines                     Ma. Rose                   Mi. Rose   
6.                            Ellis                       Lindeman                   Eurich   
7.                            Julien                    Smith                          Arnold   
8.                                                                                            Tracey                                                                  
9.                                                                                            Wiess
10.                                                                                          Schuler 
11.                                                                                          Lindeman
12.                                                                                          Mi.Rose                                                                                          
13.                                                                                          Vines
14                                                                                           Smith
15                                                                                          Hoffman                              
     ​
Race 13 Results - Grundy Speedway - September  1, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Baldyga            None-Features Only                                Ellis
2.  Arnold                                                                               Julien
​3.  Hoffman                                                                            Baldyga
4.                                                                                            Vines 
5.                                                                                            Talley 
6.                                                                                            Mi. rose 
7.                                                                                           Arnold
8.                                                                                           Eurich 
9.                                                                                           Ma. Rose 
10.                                                                                         Davis
11.                                                                                         Schuler
12.                                                                                         Hoffman

     ​
Race 14 Results - Slinger September 8, 2019

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Julien                Baldyga                Vines                            Talley
2.  Baldyga            Eurich                    Schuler                        Baldyga
​3.  Mi. Rose           Ellis                       Arnold                          Julien  
4.                           Talley                    Wiess                           Mi. Rose 
5.                           Julien                    Mader                           Eurich 
6.                           Russell                 Smith                             Ellis
7.                           Ma. Rose              Mennicke                     Mennicke 
8.                           Mi. Rose                                                    Russell                          
9.                                                                                             Vines
10.                                                                                           Arnold 
11.                                                                                           Schuler
12.                                                                                           Ma. Rose
13.                                                                                           Wiess
14.                                                                                           Mader
15                                                                                           Smith                                     .                                                   
                                                                                       

     ​
2019 American Super Cup Racing Series  

Year End Results
                                                                        Feature    Heat   
                                                      Points         Wins      Wins   
1.   #17     Talley                             571                3            2
2.   #31     Ellis                                571                3            1
3.   #85    Julien (r)                         565                 2
4.   #01    Mi Rose                          539                              1
5.   #98    Ma. Rose                        531                1            1
6.   #101  Vines (r)                          522                              5    
7.   #  2    Schuler                           497                              
8.   #97    Eurick (r)                         487                              1
9.   #  4    Baldyga                          459                 1           2     
10. #14    Tracey (r)                       429                              1 
11. #21    Mader (r)                        403
12  #25    Wiess (r)                        332                               2
13  #24    Lindemann (r)                276
14. #12H Hoffman (r)                     252                              1
15. #  3   Arnold (r)                        218                               
16  #  6    Russell (r)                      161                  1           1 
17. #  8    Davis                             160  
18. #11    Mennicke                       150                               1    
​19. #29    McNeilly (r)                      94
20. #54    Smith (r)                          75
21. #  2    Lindemuth (r)                  20 

2019 American Super Cup Racing Series- Rookie of the Year
1.  #  85     Julien (r)                      571
2.   #101    Vines (r)                      522 
3.   # 97     Eurick(r)                      487 
4.   # 14     Tracey (r)                    429                           
5.   # 21     Mader (r)                     403
6.   # 25      Wiess (r)                    332
7.   # 24     Lindemann (r)             276
8.   # 12     Hoffman (r)                 252                   
9.   #   3     Arnold (r)                    218
10. #   6    Russell (r)                    161
11. #29     McNeilly (r)                    94
12. #54    Smith (r)                         75
​13. #  2    Lindemuth (r)                 20 

​2019 American Super Cup Racing Series- Top Qualifiers
1.   #85     Julien                            19
2.   # 4      Baldyga                         15
3.   #17     Talley                            13                
4.   #01     Mi. Rose                         9                
5.   #12    Hoffman                           6           
6.  #31     Ellis                                  3       
7.  #  5     Russell                             3
8.  #  3     Arnofd                              2               
​9.  #  2    Schuler                             1
10. #98   Ma. Rose                          1