Home
About Us
Schedule/Results
Partners
FAQs
News
Drivers
Tracks
Registration
Standings
Gallery
Video
Links
Coming Soon
For Sale
ASCS Gear
Driver History
Promotional

2018 Standings
2018 Final Points Standings  w/drops


2018 American Super Cup Racing Series  

After Rockford 10 of 10        9/14/18 - Complete Points w/drops

                                                                        Feature    Heat 
                                                      Points         Wins      Wins
1.   #88     Glodowski (r)                   465             6             6  
2.   #  6     Bohn                               462                             3                             
3.   #31     Ellis                                 435                             1  
4.   #17     Talley                              434              2             1
5.   #  2     Schueler (r)                     387                             2   
6.   #51     Fretwell (r)                       358                              
7.   #  8     Davis                               346                             
8.   # 98    Ma. Rose                         297                            1
9.   # 27    Larsen (r)                        271                                
10  # 15    Lunsman (r)                     231  
11  #   7    Cerer                               222                            2  
12. # 01    Mi. Rose                          141                           
13. # 12    Schulz                             128              1
14. # 14    Tracey (r)                          92  
15. # 24    Weiss (r)                           88
16. # 61    Borman (r)                          6
​17. # 11    Mennicke                            2
​18. #
19. #
20. #

2018 American Super Cup Racing Series- Rookie of the Year
1.   #88    Glodowski                       465 
2.   #  2    Schuler​                           387  
3.   #51    Fretwell                           358
4.   #27    Larsen                            271 
5.   #15    Lundsman                      231 
6.   #14    Tracey                              92  
7.   #24    Weiss                               88     
8.   #61    Borman                              6
9.   #
10. #


​2018 American Super Cup Racing Series- Top Qualifiers
1. #88        Glodowski        26
2. #  6        Bohn                12
3. #17        Talley                 8
4. #31        Ellis                    3
5. #15        Lunsman            2
6. #12        Schulz                2
7. # 7        Cerer                   1

Race 2 Results - Slinger Speedway - May 6, 2018

      Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Glodowski           Cerer               Glodowski                    Glowdowski    
2.  Talley                  Davis               Ma. Rose                      Cerer   
​3.  Bohn                   Bohn                Mi. Rose                      Schulz     
4.                              Ellis                 Fretwell                         Bohn   
5.                              Talley              Schuler                          Ellis
6.                              Schulz                                                   Ma. Rose
7.                                                                                            Davis
8.                                                                                            Talley
9.                                                                                            Schuler  
10.                                                                                          Fretwell
11.                                                                                          Mi. Rose 
12.
13.
14.
15.

Race 3 Results - Golden Sands - May 28, 2018

        Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1. Glodowski             Ellis                   Glodowski                Glodowski
2. Talley                   Talley                 Fretwell                    Bohn
​3.  Bohn                    Bohn                  Schuler                    Ellis
4.                              Davis                  Larsen                     Fretwell 
5                               Mi. Rose .           Lunsman                 Lunsman 
6.                              MA. Rose                                           Talley
7.                                                                                         Schuler  
8.                                                                                         Mi. Rose  
9.                                                                                         Davis
10.                                                                                       Mi. Rose
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.


Race 4 Results - Slinger Speedway - June 3

        Pole                  Heat 1                   Heat 2                        Feature
1.    Glodowski         Bohn                    Glodowski                    Schulz
2.    Schulz               Talley                   Fretwell                        Bohn
​3.    Bohn                 Schulz                  Ma Rose                      Glodowski   
4.                              Ellis                     Schuler                         Talley 
5.                              Mi Rose               Larsen                          Ellis  
6.                                                                                               Mi. Rose
7.                                                                                               Schuler   
8.                                                                                               Larsen  
9.                                                                                               Mi. Rose
10.                                                                                             Fretwell
11. 
12.
13.
14.
15.

Race 5 Results - Tomah/Sparta Speedway - June 29

        Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.   Bohn                 Glodowski                                                Glodowski
2.   Glodowski         Bohn                                                        Bohn
​3.   Talley                Talley                                                       Fretwell  
4.                             Fretwell                                                   Ellis 
5.                             Schueler                                                 Schueler
6.                             Ellis                                                         Talley
7.                                    
8.                                    
9.                                                                                           
10.                                                                                             
11. 
12.
13.
14.
15.

Race 6 Results - Rockford Speedway - July 7

        Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Glodowski          Glodowski            Talley                        Glodowski
2.  Lunsman            Ellis                      Davis                         Ellis
​3.  Cerer                  Borgman (N/P)    Schuler                      Fretwell                 
4.                             Fretwell                Tracey                       Cerer                              
5.                             Cerer                    Larsen                       Davis                      
6.                             Lunsman                                                Borgman (N/P)            
7.                                                                                            Lunsman   
8.                                                                                            Talley  
9.                                                                                            Tracey                                                                         
10.                                                                                          Schuler   
11.                                                                                          Larsen
12.
13.
14.
15.

Race 7 Results - Slinger - July 22

        Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.   Glodowski          Glodowski                                            Glodowski
2.    Bohn                  Bohn                                                    Bohn    
​3.    Ellis                   Ellis                                                       Talley  
4.                              Fretwell                                                 Ellis 
5.                              Talley                                                    Fretwell
6.                              Schuler                                                 Davis                   
7.                              Davis                                                    Ma Rose                
8.                              Larsen                                                  Larsen                   
9.                              Ma Rose                                               Schuler               
10.                                                                                            
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.


Race 8 Results - Dells Raceway Park    

        Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.    Glodowski         Bohn                    Schuler                    Glodowski
2.    Ellis                   Glodowski            Davis                        Bohn
3.    Bohn                 Ellis                      Larsen                      Talley 
4.                             Talley                   Weiss                        Ellis  
5.                             Fretwell                Schulz                       Fretwell 
6.                             Lunsman                                                Lunsman                        
7.                                                                                           Davis        
8.                                                                                           Schuler         
9.                                                                                           Larsen        10.                                                                                         Weiss        
11.                                                                                         Schulz
12.
13.
14.
15.

Race 9 Results - Rockford Speedway - August 25

        Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.   Glodowski         Bohn                    Schuler                       Talley 
2.   Bohn                 Glodowski            Talley                          Bohn  
​3.   Talley                Ma. Rose             Tracey                         Glodowski
4.                             Ellis                      Lunsman                    Ma. Rose 
5.                             Cerer                    Davis                          Cerer 
6.                             Borman                                                   Davis  
7.                                                                                             Schuler
8.                                                                                             Lunsman
9.                                                                                             Tracey   
10.                                                                                           Ellis
11.                                                                                            Borman
12.
13.
14.
15.

Race 10 Results - Slinger - September 9

        Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.  Glodowski         Cerer                    Ma. Rose                    Talley
2.  Talley                Glodowski             Davis                          Bohn   
​3.  Bohn                  Bohn                    Larson                        Glodowski  
4.                            Talley                   Wiess                          Cerer 
5.                             Ellis                     Borman                       Ma. Rose 
6                              Schuler  .             Mennicke                    Ellis 
7.                             Lunsman                                                 Davis
8.                                                                                             Schuler    
9.                                                                                             Larsen
10                                                                                            Wiess
11.                                                                                           Borman 
12.                                                                                           Mennicke  
13.                                                                                           Lunsman         
14.
15.


      Wild Wednesday  June 27 - Non Points race

  Pole                  Heat 1                 Heat 2                        Feature
1.Bohn                Bohn                                                      Borgman
2.Borgman          Borgman                                                Bohn
​3.Ellis                  Ellis                                                        Ellis
4.                         Fretwell                                                  Fretwell  
5.                         Lunsman                                               Lunsman  
6.                         Weiss                                                    Weiss
7.                                
8.                                 
9.                                 
10.                                                                                           
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.

Race 1 Results - Rockford Speedway  - April 14, 15 - RAINOUT
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
2013 Results
2012 Results
2011 Results
2010 Results
2017 Results
email me
email me
email me